Commonwealth Video games 2022 Day 10 India Full Schedule: What’s India’s schedule at the moment


It was a memorable day for the Indian contingent on the Commonwealth Video games 2022 in Birmingham on Saturday because the nation received 9 medals, together with three gold and several other silver and bronze. 5 of those medals have are available wrestling the place Vinesh Phogat, Ravi Kumar Dahiya and Naveen have bagged gold. India received two sensational silver medals in athletics, with Avinash Sable ending second within the males’s steeplechase remaining, whereas Priyanka Goswami completed second within the ladies’s 10000m. India scripted historical past with a second medal within the Garden Bowls after the boys’s crew did not beat Northern Eire within the remaining. Commonwealth Video games 2022 Stay Day 10 . Observe

Day 10 in CWG 2022 affords India a number of medal alternatives in athletics and desk tennis, however will primarily concentrate on the Indian ladies’s cricket crew, vying for the elusive gold and the ladies’s hockey crew within the bronze-medal face-off. .

Right here is the complete schedule for the tenth day for India within the Commonwealth Video games 2022…

Athletics and Para Athletics:

Males’s Triple Bounce Last: Abdullah Abubakar, Aldhos Paul, Praveen Chitravel – 2:45 pm

Males’s 10,000m Race Stroll Finals: Amit, Sandeep Kumar – 3:50 pm

Ladies’s Javelin Throw Finals: Shilpa Rani, Annu Rani – 4:05 pm

Ladies’s 4 x 100m relay remaining: 5:24 pm

Males’s javelin throw remaining: Rohit Yadav, DP Manu – 12:10 pm (Monday)

Males’s 4 x 400m relay remaining: 1 pm (Monday)

Badminton:

Ladies’s singles semi-final: PV Sindhu – 2:20 pm

Males’s Singles Semi-Last 1: Lakshya Sen – 3:10 pm

Males’s singles semi-final 2: Kidambi Srikanth – 3:10 pm

Boxing:

Ladies’s 48kg Last: Neetu – 3 PM

Males’s 51kg remaining: Amit Panghal – 3:15 pm

Ladies’s 50kg remaining: Nikhat Zareen – 7 PM

Cricket:

Ladies’s T20 Last: India – 9:30 PM

Hockey:

Ladies’s Bronze Medal Match: India vs New Zealand – 1:30 PM

squash,

Combined Doubles Bronze Medal Match: Dipika Pallikal/Sourav Ghoshal – 10:30 PM

Desk Tennis and Para Desk Tennis:

Ladies’s Singles Bronze Medal Match: Sreeja Akula – 3:35 pm

Males’s doubles gold medal match: Achanta Sharath Kamal/G Sathiyan – 6:15 pm

Males’s Singles Semifinal 1: Achanta Sharath Kamal

Males’s Singles Semifinal 2: G Sathiyan

Combined Doubles Gold Medal Match: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sreeja Akula – 12:15 pm (on Monday).




Supply hyperlink